Defense Streamer Board

Week 6 2026

Every defense playing this week, ranked by how soft the matchup is, not by how good the defense is. A bad defense against the worst offense in the league beats a good one against the best.

‹ Week 5Updated Tue, Oct 13, 1:41 PM · Opponent stats through Week 5 · Vegas implied totals posted for 14 of 14 games and weighted 40% where present.
#DefenseOppScoreOpp Implied PtsDST Pts Allowed/GL3Sacks Allowed/GTO/GPts Scored/GOwn DST Pts/GOpp QB Out/Doubtful
1KCvs LAC9817.011.810.73.42.416.86.8
2PIT@ TB8718.811.08.73.41.818.88.8Baker Mayfield (Out)
3INDvs TEN8718.58.810.32.01.011.63.0
4BAL@ CLE8518.59.29.73.81.218.66.0
5DENvs SEA8321.59.813.02.21.826.88.6
6NEvs NYJ7918.36.69.33.20.618.68.4
7NYGvs NO7123.39.210.72.62.022.47.4
8NO@ NYG6522.39.08.72.61.420.65.0
9LARvs ARI6420.06.27.32.41.021.65.4
10CAR@ PHI5820.86.27.02.61.018.48.0
11SEA@ DEN5519.06.04.71.21.018.28.8
12NYJ@ NE5425.39.07.32.22.220.88.6
13TBvs PIT5421.38.44.32.81.221.06.0
14ATLvs CHI5326.39.29.02.22.023.86.2
15SFvs WAS4321.55.05.32.00.421.89.0Marcus Mariota (Doubtful)
16PHIvs CAR4219.84.34.52.50.828.84.2
17ARI@ LAR3832.57.47.01.41.623.84.8
18TEN@ IND3625.55.66.71.81.624.83.8
19LVvs BUF3529.34.88.72.01.832.89.6
20CHI@ ATL3323.39.60.72.01.822.67.0
21JAXvs HOU3320.05.22.32.80.422.09.0
22DAL@ GB2927.37.05.02.01.220.82.6
23BUF@ LV2724.34.64.71.61.026.04.8
24CLEvs BAL2723.04.44.32.20.629.27.2
25HOU@ JAX2622.54.03.72.00.624.67.6
26GBvs DAL2325.83.65.71.20.827.66.4
27LAC@ KC1025.51.81.51.50.529.56.8
28WAS@ SF529.01.43.00.60.629.65.6

28 defenses play in Week 6. Teams on bye are not listed. Click a column header to sort.

How to read this

Score
Matchup softness from 0 to 100, relative to this week's other matchups. 60% comes from the DST fantasy points the opponent's offense has given up per game (season to date, blended half-and-half with its last three games once there are three weeks). 40% comes from the opponent's Vegas implied point total, lower being better, when a line is posted. Green is 70 or more, red 30 or less.
Opp Implied Pts
How many points Vegas expects the opponent to score, derived from the spread and the total. The single best forward-looking number for a defense.
DST Pts Allowed/G
Standard-scoring fantasy points that opposing defenses have scored against this offense, per game: sacks, turnovers, defensive touchdowns and points-allowed tiers combined. L3 is the same over the offense's last three games.
Sacks Allowed/G, TO/G
What the opponent's offense gives up: sacks taken and turnovers (interceptions plus lost fumbles) per game.
Pts Scored/G
The opponent's own scoring per game. Low is what a streamer wants.
Own DST Pts/G
The defense's own fantasy production per game, for context. The board deliberately does not rank on it.
Opp QB
Opposing quarterbacks listed Out or Doubtful on ESPN's injury report at the time of this run. Not part of the score; a backup quarterback is often the whole reason to stream.