Targets & Touches

Week 5 2026

The leading indicators behind fantasy football points. Use these by position to gain a massive advantage each week.

Week 5 in progress: 14 of 15 games played, 28 teams shown. Updated after each game day; final Tuesday morning.

‹ Week 4Updated Mon, Oct 12, 2026 · Δ compares each player's Week 5 game to their previous game
PlayerTmGSnap%TgtTgt/GTgt%AirY%RZ TgtRecYdsTD
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA583%5010.035%68%11375997
DeVonta SmithPHI393%279.033%48%2192351
Amon-Ra St. BrownDET588%5711.430%28%16373725
Garrett WilsonNYJ589%428.430%49%2313743
Zay FlowersBAL455%317.830%46%5264382
Drake LondonATL588%377.429%62%0274920
Malik NabersNYG575%469.228%38%6293292
Malik WashingtonMIA585%367.228%30%2232920
Chris OlaveNO586%5410.828%52%4395371
CeeDee LambDAL577%5110.227%42%5395014
Puka NacuaLAR282%2110.527%42%1142011
Tetairoa McMillanCAR487%399.827%36%6263852
Michael WilsonARI590%5110.226%32%9292881
Nico CollinsHOU371%258.326%37%3192563
Carnell TateTEN582%377.426%50%1232740
Adonai MitchellNYJ276%157.525%44%091230
Parker WashingtonJAX577%357.025%37%6223554
Mike EvansSF558%346.825%45%6243263
Justin JeffersonMIN474%246.025%49%4192473
Davante AdamsLAR476%389.524%39%4223902
Matthew GoldenGB583%448.824%34%7244032
Stefon DiggsWAS459%317.824%26%3181703
Tee HigginsCIN577%438.623%38%1274231
Emeka EgbukaTB585%336.623%35%4212032
Terry McLaurinWAS473%266.522%32%3142031
Christian WatsonGB579%408.022%44%7264746
George PickensDAL584%418.222%33%5273551
Jordan AddisonMIN492%225.522%31%0111621
Luther BurdenCHI564%357.022%26%7232881
DK MetcalfPIT595%377.421%32%1192361
Keenan AllenIND459%297.321%21%4181451
Jaylen WaddleDEN568%316.221%35%3182271
Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN568%306.021%23%4221772
Khalil ShakirBUF462%235.821%12%5151760
Josh DownsIND580%346.820%30%4202490
Ja'Marr ChaseCIN575%387.620%26%7272894
Jalen CokerCAR364%227.320%28%5182222
Caleb DouglasMIA289%105.020%33%171130
KC ConcepcionCLE565%295.820%17%2181580
Denzel BostonCLE592%295.820%49%4163303
Dontayvion WicksPHI582%285.619%33%4172601
Devaughn VeleNO591%377.419%24%6252522
Rashee RiceKC380%175.719%24%4131901
Xavier WorthyKC480%225.519%17%4141331
Xavier HutchinsonHOU554%316.218%15%1162350
Tre' HarrisLAC571%255.018%27%3152250
Rome OdunzeCHI581%295.818%38%4172730
DJ MooreBUF451%205.018%22%3121831
Courtland SuttonDEN578%255.017%20%5111041
Mack HollinsNE463%205.017%30%4152090
Kalif RaymondCHI562%275.417%20%2242241
Quentin JohnstonLAC480%194.816%15%071110
Tre TuckerLV566%285.616%30%2192681
Rashod BatemanBAL577%214.216%28%2162331
Romeo DoubsNE569%234.615%23%4132192
Jameson WilliamsDET590%295.815%29%3182762
Makai LemonPHI570%224.415%11%0151030
DeMario DouglasNE553%224.415%13%3131472
Deebo SamuelSF557%204.015%6%5162843
Germie BernardPIT459%205.015%22%3131440
Antonio WilliamsWAS552%224.415%21%2151551
Ladd McConkeyLAC454%174.315%35%2121831
Ryan FlournoyDAL571%275.415%11%3161940
Chris GodwinTB582%214.214%15%1191970
Roman WilsonPIT548%255.014%20%2141882
Keon ColemanBUF463%164.014%29%2142171
Jahan DotsonATL567%183.614%29%281491
Darius CooperPHI370%134.313%18%471304
Rashid ShaheedSEA554%193.813%7%191331
Kevin ColemanMIA551%173.413%7%25361
Jakobi MeyersJAX581%183.613%22%4152042
Brian ThomasJAX548%183.613%14%391051
A.J. BrownNE144%44.013%18%03260
Tyquan ThorntonKC460%153.813%42%2112192
Ja'Kobi LaneBAL140%33.013%5%21110
Chris BellMIA563%163.212%13%151180
John MetchieCAR247%105.012%11%15561
Ashton DulinIND228%73.512%11%03290
Alec PierceIND241%73.512%32%15720
Jayden ReedGB232%84.012%4%14240
Brenen ThompsonLAC118%33.012%15%01130
Laquon TreadwellIND572%193.811%22%3111570
Kendrick BourneARI559%224.411%14%4171780
Michael PittmanPIT378%124.011%13%07890
Brycen TremayneCAR286%94.511%25%061150
Demarcus RobinsonSF249%63.011%26%25841
Efton ChismNE443%133.311%12%191001
Josh CameronJAX434%123.011%10%481172
Ted HurstTB561%163.211%31%281281
Reggie VirgilARI118%55.011%8%12290
Jared WayneHOU30%124.011%9%14650
Cooper KuppSEA564%153.011%15%2111291
Kayshon BoutteHOU561%183.611%16%2121530
Darnell MooneyNYG559%173.410%11%081180
Malachi FieldsNYG572%173.410%14%1101461
Jack BechLV247%63.010%13%25481
Tim PatrickNYJ193%33.010%21%02260
Jerry JeudyCLE558%153.010%13%08810
Isaac TeSlaaDET563%193.810%15%491870
Isaiah WilliamsNYJ575%142.810%15%1111681
Jaylin NoelHOU545%173.410%19%1132531
Dyami BrownWAS546%153.010%13%18880
Dohnte MeyersCIN543%183.610%8%0131510
Pat BryantDEN458%123.010%22%191491
Isaiah BondCLE332%93.09%24%05860
Xavier LegetteCAR251%63.09%13%12640
Treylon BurksWAS448%112.89%14%25862
Konata MumpfieldLAR449%143.59%11%161121
Marvin HarrisonARI474%133.39%16%25851
Myles PriceMIN325%72.39%0%25280
Kyle WilliamsNE429%102.58%15%051351
Elic AyomanorTEN560%122.48%21%661301
Jalen BrooksARI227%84.08%4%22160
Mitch TinsleyCIN238%73.58%12%33490
Marvin MimsDEN224%52.58%-11%03190
Chris MooreBAL347%62.08%10%13631
Bryce LanceNO572%163.28%6%15570
Cody WhiteLV535%142.88%12%471083
Joshua PalmerBUF440%92.38%11%03802
Jalen NailorLV448%112.88%6%15520
Skyy MooreGB530%142.88%0%57350
Kameron JohnsonTB18%22.08%-3%0130
LaJohntay WesterBAL240%42.08%2%03290
Jalen TolbertMIA220%31.57%13%11220
Tai FeltonMIN360%62.07%8%13410
Elijah SarrattBAL136%22.07%6%01130
Tez JohnsonTB534%102.07%29%251440
Devontez WalkerBAL447%71.86%14%14751
Malik BensonLV413%82.06%1%1240
Zachariah BranchATL522%81.66%-3%07460
Andrei IosivasCIN257%42.06%7%13190
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingLAC338%51.76%7%02220
Lil'Jordan HumphreyDEN214%31.56%2%0180
Calvin RidleyTEN552%81.66%11%05810
Chimere DikeTEN412%71.86%7%06530
Olamide ZaccheausATL536%71.45%2%14170
Jalen RoyalsKC331%51.75%1%13171
Brandin CooksSF225%31.55%3%1171
J. Michael SturdivantGB218%42.05%9%03220
KaVontae TurpinDAL420%71.85%3%14491
Jacob CowingSF438%51.35%1%01110
Jonathan MingoDAL419%71.85%4%13300
David MooreCAR16%22.05%0%0000
Odell BeckhamNYG10%11.05%0%0000
Theo WeaseLAC164%11.05%15%01160
Ryan MillerMIA320%41.35%20%03921
Jauan JenningsMIN474%51.35%1%1290
Bo MeltonGB525%81.64%3%04300
Tory HortonSEA324%41.34%12%14541
Arian SmithNYJ13%11.04%0%0000
Omar CooperNYJ17%11.04%3%01300
Troy FranklinDEN537%61.24%12%14690
Lewis BondHOU117%11.04%0%0000
Deion BurksIND312%41.34%1%01200
Sterling ShepardNYJ248%21.04%1%1130
Dareke YoungLV216%31.54%6%02360
Cyrus AllenKC25%21.04%0%0000
Tutu AtwellLAR221%31.54%5%02270
Ben SkowronekPIT317%41.34%8%03321
Chris BlairATL332%31.04%2%0160
Derius DavisLAC311%31.04%2%0160
Braxton BerriosNYG13%11.03%0%0000
Jeshaun JonesMIN18%11.03%29%01320
Jaylin LaneWAS217%21.03%1%02250
Kevin AustinNO17%11.03%4%0170
Jahdae WalkerCHI228%21.03%0%1111
Colbie YoungCIN29%21.03%2%0290
Jimmy HornCAR10%11.03%0%0000
Jalen McMillanTB13%11.03%0%0000
Deven ThompkinsLV122%11.03%3%0180
Zavion ThomasCHI216%21.03%1%02230
Ja'seem ReedCAR113%11.03%0%1000
Jordan WatkinsSF334%20.72%9%02600
Jordan WhittingtonLAR338%31.02%2%02120
Nick Westbrook-IkhineIND110%11.02%0%0000
KhaDarel HodgeSF247%10.52%5%01180
Xavier SmithLAR338%10.31%0%1000
Marquise BrownPHI122%00.00%0%00120
Tylan WallaceCLE324%00.00%0%0000
Brandon SmithPIT127%00.00%0%0000
Malachi CorleyCLE223%00.00%0%0000
De'Zhaun StriblingSF132%00.00%0%0000
Barion BrownNO26%00.00%0%00-20
Malik McClainNYJ127%00.00%0%0000

184 WRs with a game this season through Week 5. Shares are over season totals. Click a column header to sort.

How to read this

Tgt%
Share of the team's targets in that game. The stickiest predictor of WR/TE scoring. Yards and touchdowns follow it.
AirY%
Share of the team's air yards (how far downfield the targets travelled). High air-yard share with low catches means the big games are still coming.
Opp%
Opportunity share: a running back's carries plus targets as a share of the team's carries plus targets. Better than yardage because it is what the coaches control.
RZ Tgt / RZ Car
Targets and carries inside the opponent's 20. Touchdown equity before the touchdowns arrive.
Snap%
Share of the team's offensive snaps. The earliest signal that a role is growing or shrinking, often a week before the usage shows up.
Δ
Change versus the player's previous game, in percentage points (or attempts for QBs). Green is up, red is down. Risers and Fallers only list players with a real role in both games.
L3 / Szn
Average over the player's last three games, and over the whole season to date.
Last 3 / Season views
Shares are computed over the window's totals (all of a player's targets over all of his team's targets in those games), not averaged week by week, so a big game counts more than a quiet one. Per-game rates divide by games played. vs Szn on the Last 3 view is the recent share minus the season share: the trend.