Targets & Touches

Week 6 2026

The leading indicators behind fantasy football points. Use these by position to gain a massive advantage each week.

Week 6 in progress: 13 of 14 games played, 26 teams shown. Updated after each game day; final Tuesday morning.

‹ Week 5Updated Mon, Oct 19, 2026 · Δ compares each player's Week 6 game to their previous game
PlayerTmGSnap%TgtTgt/GTgt%AirY%RZ TgtRecYdsTD
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA685%6611.035%64%11497337
DeVonta SmithPHI486%4110.333%48%3263102
Puka NacuaLAR485%5213.032%37%4374282
Zay FlowersBAL561%428.431%46%5325052
Amon-Ra St. BrownDET588%5711.430%28%16373725
Malik NabersNYG677%6110.230%40%8414942
Drake LondonATL690%477.829%52%2315540
CeeDee LambDAL679%6911.529%40%9485714
Garrett WilsonNYJ690%488.029%43%3354183
Malik WashingtonMIA585%367.228%30%2232920
Chris OlaveNO681%6110.227%53%5435802
Carnell TateTEN681%447.327%56%2293441
Tetairoa McMillanCAR585%489.626%38%7324712
Emeka EgbukaTB686%498.226%34%5282513
Matthew GoldenGB683%579.526%37%9305073
Parker WashingtonJAX677%467.726%35%8264194
Michael WilsonARI690%589.725%30%10333201
Adonai MitchellNYJ276%157.525%44%091230
Mike EvansSF558%346.825%45%6243263
Justin JeffersonMIN474%246.025%49%4192473
KeAndre Lambert-SmithLAC187%99.025%20%15320
Jalen CokerCAR467%358.824%28%5243192
Stefon DiggsWAS459%317.824%26%3181703
DK MetcalfPIT695%528.724%35%2303291
Nico CollinsHOU471%307.523%34%4223353
Tee HigginsCIN577%438.623%38%1274231
A.J. BrownNE260%147.023%13%26530
Keenan AllenIND562%408.023%25%4262271
Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN667%376.222%22%5251992
Terry McLaurinWAS473%266.522%32%3142031
Jaylen WaddleDEN668%386.322%37%3222511
Luther BurdenCHI660%437.222%29%8313831
Jordan AddisonMIN492%225.522%31%0111621
Christian WatsonGB681%488.022%42%7295386
George PickensDAL685%528.722%33%5334281
Josh DownsIND681%427.021%30%5242960
Ja'Marr ChaseCIN575%387.620%26%7272894
KC ConcepcionCLE668%355.820%18%2221970
Davante AdamsLAR676%498.220%36%7304804
Khalil ShakirBUF663%325.320%13%7222901
Caleb DouglasMIA289%105.020%33%171130
Denzel BostonCLE692%345.720%43%4173453
Xavier WorthyKC581%295.820%19%4212061
Devaughn VeleNO691%437.219%25%6282942
Rashee RiceKC380%175.719%24%4131901
Tre' HarrisLAC571%255.018%27%3152250
DJ MooreBUF451%205.018%22%3121831
Germie BernardPIT567%326.418%21%6242311
Dontayvion WicksPHI679%325.317%28%4192841
Mack HollinsNE463%205.017%30%4152090
Rome OdunzeCHI683%335.517%37%4203120
DeMario DouglasNE654%305.017%18%4202333
Xavier HutchinsonHOU654%345.717%13%2182450
Tre TuckerLV666%355.817%34%5243653
Courtland SuttonDEN678%284.716%22%5131231
Jakobi MeyersJAX680%284.716%26%6202872
Chris GodwinTB684%294.816%16%1232340
Jameson WilliamsDET590%295.815%29%3182762
Omar CooperNYJ243%84.015%30%171331
Ryan FlournoyDAL674%366.015%12%4232341
Keon ColemanBUF668%244.015%32%4192833
Makai LemonPHI672%284.715%11%0181220
Kalif RaymondCHI660%294.815%17%2262421
Deebo SamuelSF557%204.015%6%5162843
Antonio WilliamsWAS552%224.415%21%2151551
Ja'Kobi LaneBAL246%84.015%17%35510
Quentin JohnstonLAC581%224.414%20%081680
Roman WilsonPIT548%255.014%20%2141882
Rashid ShaheedSEA652%274.514%12%1142011
Jahan DotsonATL670%233.814%34%4112362
Rashod BatemanBAL670%223.713%25%3162331
Romeo DoubsNE658%244.013%24%4142613
Cooper KuppSEA669%254.213%16%2161791
Kevin ColemanMIA551%173.413%7%25361
Kendrick BourneARI658%305.013%15%7222250
Tyquan ThorntonKC460%153.813%42%2112192
Chris BellMIA563%163.212%13%151180
Malachi FieldsNYG676%254.212%11%3121651
Ashton DulinIND228%73.512%11%03290
Alec PierceIND241%73.512%32%15720
Laquon TreadwellIND676%244.012%19%3131780
Ted HurstTB659%223.712%33%3111681
Ladd McConkeyLAC546%183.612%29%2132001
Jayden ReedGB232%84.012%4%14240
Brenen ThompsonLAC118%33.012%15%01130
Michael PittmanPIT378%124.011%13%07890
John MetchieCAR342%134.311%9%17801
Brian ThomasJAX643%203.311%12%391051
Demarcus RobinsonSF249%63.011%26%25841
Jerry JeudyCLE659%193.211%20%0121500
Reggie VirgilARI118%55.011%8%12290
Jared WayneHOU30%124.011%9%14650
Marvin MimsDEN325%93.011%-9%05320
Darius CooperPHI468%153.811%15%481394
Kayshon BoutteHOU658%213.510%14%3141690
Jaylin NoelHOU646%213.510%21%2173602
Tim PatrickNYJ282%63.010%14%03410
Jack BechLV247%63.010%13%25481
Isaac TeSlaaDET563%193.810%15%491870
Savion WilliamsGB153%44.010%6%04410
Dyami BrownWAS546%153.010%13%18880
Dohnte MeyersCIN543%183.610%8%0131510
Pat BryantDEN458%123.010%22%191491
Isaiah BondCLE332%93.09%24%05860
Efton ChismNE547%142.89%10%291001
Marvin HarrisonHOU564%173.49%16%381191
Darnell MooneyNYG655%193.29%8%081380
Xavier LegetteCAR251%63.09%13%12640
Konata MumpfieldLAR549%173.49%10%181271
Treylon BurksWAS448%112.89%14%25862
Bryce LanceNO668%203.39%6%27661
Myles PriceMIN325%72.39%0%25280
Jalen NailorLV551%153.09%6%16610
Elic AyomanorTEN660%142.38%18%771331
Jalen BrooksARI335%113.78%9%24460
Isaiah WilliamsNYJ665%142.38%12%1111721
Mitch TinsleyCIN238%73.58%12%33490
Chris MooreBAL347%62.08%10%13631
Josh CameronJAX538%122.48%7%481172
Brycen TremayneCAR368%93.08%17%061150
Joshua PalmerBUF537%112.28%15%041172
Skyy MooreGB530%142.88%0%57350
Kameron JohnsonTB18%22.08%-3%0130
Cody WhiteLV633%162.78%10%571083
LaJohntay WesterBAL240%42.08%2%03290
Kyle WilliamsNE531%112.27%14%061471
Jalen RoyalsKC442%92.37%3%25411
Theo WeaseLAC256%42.07%15%13370
Jalen TolbertMIA220%31.57%13%11220
Charlie JonesNYG126%33.07%25%02660
Tez JohnsonTB634%132.27%23%271510
Tai FeltonMIN360%62.07%8%13410
Andrew ArmstrongKC169%22.07%11%11130
Elijah SarrattBAL136%22.07%6%01130
Olamide ZaccheausATL638%111.87%1%14170
Ryan MillerMIA217%42.07%30%03921
Tory HortonSEA430%92.37%9%15671
Devontez WalkerBAL550%91.86%12%14751
Malik BensonLV413%82.06%1%1240
Skyler BellBUF252%31.56%0%1000
Zachariah BranchATL624%101.76%-1%09550
Andrei IosivasCIN257%42.06%7%13190
Calvin RidleyTEN653%101.76%10%15810
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingLAC338%51.76%7%02220
Chimere DikeTEN412%71.86%7%06530
Brandin CooksSF225%31.55%3%1171
Cyrus AllenKC38%41.35%8%02270
J. Michael SturdivantGB218%42.05%9%03220
KaVontae TurpinDAL420%71.85%3%14491
Jacob CowingSF438%51.35%1%01110
Jonathan MingoDAL419%71.85%4%13300
Odell BeckhamNYG10%11.05%0%0000
Zavion ThomasCHI315%51.75%2%05480
Jauan JenningsMIN474%51.35%1%1290
Elijah MoorePHI113%22.05%0%0140
Arian SmithNYJ13%11.04%0%0000
Deion BurksIND414%61.54%8%03680
Troy FranklinDEN639%71.24%11%25710
Lil'Jordan HumphreyDEN318%31.04%2%0180
Lewis BondHOU117%11.04%0%0000
Sterling ShepardNYJ248%21.04%1%1130
David MooreCAR24%31.54%0%01270
Dareke YoungLV216%31.54%6%02360
Ben SkowronekPIT317%41.34%8%03321
Bo MeltonGB625%81.34%2%04300
Chris BlairATL332%31.04%2%0160
Braxton BerriosNYG13%11.03%0%0000
Jeshaun JonesMIN18%11.03%29%01320
Jaylin LaneWAS217%21.03%1%02250
Kevin AustinNO17%11.03%4%0170
Jahdae WalkerCHI228%21.03%0%1111
Tutu AtwellLAR327%41.33%5%03310
Colbie YoungCIN29%21.03%2%0290
Jimmy HornCAR10%11.03%0%0000
Jalen McMillanTB13%11.03%0%0000
Deven ThompkinsLV122%11.03%3%0180
Ja'seem ReedCAR113%11.03%0%1000
Derius DavisLAC410%30.83%1%01100
Jordan WatkinsSF334%20.72%9%02600
Jordan WhittingtonLAR338%31.02%2%02120
Nick Westbrook-IkhineIND110%11.02%0%0000
Velus JonesSEA111%11.02%-3%01190
KhaDarel HodgeSF247%10.52%5%01180
Xavier SmithLAR338%10.31%0%1000
Tylan WallaceCLE422%10.31%0%01120
Barion BrownNO312%10.31%1%0130
Marquise BrownPHI122%00.00%0%00120
Brandon SmithPIT241%00.00%0%0000
Malachi CorleyCLE223%00.00%0%0000
De'Zhaun StriblingSF132%00.00%0%0000
Malik McClainNYJ127%00.00%0%0000

191 WRs with a game this season through Week 6. Shares are over season totals. Click a column header to sort.

How to read this

Tgt%
Share of the team's targets in that game. The stickiest predictor of WR/TE scoring. Yards and touchdowns follow it.
AirY%
Share of the team's air yards (how far downfield the targets travelled). High air-yard share with low catches means the big games are still coming.
Opp%
Opportunity share: a running back's carries plus targets as a share of the team's carries plus targets. Better than yardage because it is what the coaches control.
RZ Tgt / RZ Car
Targets and carries inside the opponent's 20. Touchdown equity before the touchdowns arrive.
Snap%
Share of the team's offensive snaps. The earliest signal that a role is growing or shrinking, often a week before the usage shows up.
Δ
Change versus the player's previous game, in percentage points (or attempts for QBs). Green is up, red is down. Risers and Fallers only list players with a real role in both games.
L3 / Szn
Average over the player's last three games, and over the whole season to date.
Last 3 / Season views
Shares are computed over the window's totals (all of a player's targets over all of his team's targets in those games), not averaged week by week, so a big game counts more than a quiet one. Per-game rates divide by games played. vs Szn on the Last 3 view is the recent share minus the season share: the trend.