Targets & Touches

Week 7 2026

The leading indicators behind fantasy football points. Use these by position to gain a massive advantage each week.

Week 7 in progress: 13 of 14 games played, 26 teams shown. Updated after each game day; final Tuesday morning.

‹ Week 6Updated Mon, Oct 26, 2026 · Δ compares each player's Week 7 game to their previous game
PlayerTmGSnap%TgtTgt/GTgt%AirY%RZ TgtRecYdsTD
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaSEA783%7811.136%67%12588968
DeVonta SmithPHI486%4110.333%48%3263102
Puka NacuaLAR585%6212.432%37%7455063
Zay FlowersBAL665%538.831%45%6406423
Amon-Ra St. BrownDET687%6811.331%34%16465245
Malik NabersNYG776%7010.030%42%8486052
Drake LondonATL788%578.130%53%4386201
CeeDee LambDAL679%6911.529%40%9485714
Chris OlaveNO781%7110.127%49%7496362
Matthew GoldenGB784%699.926%35%11365463
Emeka EgbukaTB686%498.226%34%5282513
Carnell TateTEN782%517.326%54%3344131
Malik WashingtonMIA684%396.526%29%2263270
Garrett WilsonNYJ790%517.326%39%3374443
Justin JeffersonMIN577%316.226%47%5232913
Parker WashingtonJAX677%467.726%35%8264194
Tetairoa McMillanCAR682%549.026%37%7365112
KeAndre Lambert-SmithLAC187%99.025%20%15320
Michael WilsonARI790%669.424%31%13373861
Mike EvansSF655%396.524%45%6274203
DK MetcalfPIT795%588.324%39%3323851
Tee HigginsCIN678%508.323%43%2335712
Stefon DiggsWAS560%387.623%23%4242144
Jaylen WaddleDEN766%456.423%40%4262991
Jalen CokerCAR567%397.823%26%5253282
Nico CollinsHOU571%357.022%30%4243413
Wan'Dale RobinsonTEN766%436.122%17%8292062
A.J. BrownNE368%206.722%21%291010
Keenan AllenIND660%437.222%26%4292581
KC Concepcion Jr.CLE770%456.422%22%2303490
George PickensDAL685%528.722%33%5334281
Christian WatsonGB781%568.021%39%7345956
Ja'Marr ChaseCIN677%457.521%24%8323515
Luther Burden IIICHI760%476.721%28%8355202
Adonai MitchellNYJ367%186.020%28%191230
Josh DownsIND782%466.620%29%5263140
Denzel BostonCLE791%426.020%39%5203723
Davante AdamsLAR676%498.220%36%7304804
Jordan AddisonMIN590%255.020%28%0131851
Khalil ShakirBUF663%325.320%13%7222901
Xavier WorthyKC682%355.820%18%4242171
Rashee RiceKC380%175.719%24%4131901
Tre TuckerLV768%476.718%33%6294684
Caleb DouglasMIA381%134.318%29%291832
Devaughn VeleNO791%486.918%25%7333483
Tre' HarrisLAC571%255.018%27%3152250
Terry McLaurinWAS561%275.418%26%3152301
DJ MooreBUF451%205.018%22%3121831
Germie BernardPIT671%376.218%19%6272581
Jameson WilliamsDET689%386.317%29%7233674
Xavier HutchinsonHOU755%405.717%14%3212741
Chris Godwin Jr.TB782%344.917%14%3272610
Dontayvion WicksPHI679%325.317%28%4192841
Mack HollinsNE463%205.017%30%4152090
Rome OdunzeCHI785%385.417%36%5243810
Courtland SuttonDEN777%334.717%24%6161681
DeMario DouglasNE755%344.916%16%4232563
Omar Cooper Jr.NYJ350%134.316%33%2122482
Jakobi MeyersJAX680%284.716%26%6202872
Ryan FlournoyDAL674%366.015%12%4232341
Keon ColemanBUF668%244.015%32%4192833
Makai LemonPHI672%284.715%11%0181220
Deebo Samuel Sr.SF557%204.015%6%5162843
Ja'Kobi LaneBAL354%134.315%20%58760
Quentin JohnstonLAC581%224.414%20%081680
Roman WilsonPIT548%255.014%20%2141882
Antonio WilliamsWAS655%264.314%21%2182051
Rashid ShaheedSEA749%304.314%10%2162021
Kalif RaymondCHI761%314.414%14%2262421
Jahan DotsonATL767%263.713%31%4122422
Romeo DoubsNE658%244.013%24%4142613
Chris BellMIA660%203.313%13%181430
Kendrick BourneARI758%365.113%13%7252340
Rashod BatemanBAL770%263.713%25%3182661
Malachi FieldsNYG776%304.313%14%3162481
Tyquan ThorntonKC460%153.813%42%2112192
Cooper KuppSEA768%273.913%15%2181991
Ashton DulinIND228%73.512%11%03290
Kevin Coleman Jr.MIA645%183.012%6%25361
Alec PierceIND241%73.512%32%15720
Ladd McConkeyLAC546%183.612%29%2132001
John Metchie IIICAR443%174.312%10%191001
Ted Hurst IIITB759%233.312%32%4111681
Jayden ReedGB232%84.012%4%14240
Laquon TreadwellIND776%263.712%20%3151970
Brenen ThompsonLAC118%33.012%15%01130
Michael Pittman Jr.PIT378%124.011%13%07890
Brian Thomas Jr.JAX643%203.311%12%391051
Jerry JeudyCLE759%233.311%20%0161710
Demarcus RobinsonSF249%63.011%26%25841
Reggie VirgilARI118%55.011%8%12290
Treylon BurksWAS550%173.411%18%391522
Elic AyomanorTEN765%213.011%22%9101771
Jared WayneHOU30%124.011%9%14650
Darius CooperPHI468%153.811%15%481394
Tim PatrickNYJ282%63.010%14%03410
Jack BechLV247%63.010%13%25481
Marvin Harrison Jr.HOU657%213.510%15%491252
Marvin Mims Jr.DEN425%112.810%4%07880
Kayshon BoutteHOU754%233.310%15%3151940
Jaylin NoelHOU744%233.310%19%3193572
Jalen BrooksARI442%174.310%9%45810
Pat BryantDEN458%123.010%22%191491
Isaac TeSlaaDET660%213.510%13%5101970
Isaiah BondCLE332%93.09%24%05860
Darnell MooneyNYG755%223.19%7%091450
Dohnte MeyersCIN643%203.39%7%1131510
Jalen NailorLV655%203.39%5%38750
Xavier LegetteCAR251%63.09%13%12640
Konata MumpfieldLAR648%193.29%11%191421
Myles PriceMIN325%72.39%0%25280
Dyami BrownWAS647%162.79%11%19940
Savion WilliamsGB256%73.59%14%07920
Efton Chism IIINE649%152.58%9%2101161
Bryce LanceNO769%223.18%7%29781
Chris MooreBAL347%62.08%10%13631
Josh CameronJAX538%122.48%7%481172
Joshua PalmerBUF537%112.28%15%041172
Skyy MooreGB530%142.88%0%57350
Kameron JohnsonTB18%22.08%-3%0130
Tez JohnsonTB738%152.18%28%391981
Cody WhiteLV732%192.77%9%681123
Jalen RoyalsKC546%112.27%2%25411
Mitch TinsleyCIN337%82.77%9%34560
Isaiah WilliamsNYJ759%142.07%10%1111721
Theo Wease Jr.LAC256%42.07%15%13370
Jalen TolbertMIA220%31.57%13%11220
Charlie JonesNYG126%33.07%25%02660
Brycen TremayneCAR462%102.57%15%161150
Elijah SarrattBAL136%22.07%6%01130
Olamide ZaccheausATL638%111.87%1%14170
Ryan MillerMIA217%42.07%30%03921
Kyle WilliamsNE632%122.07%12%061471
Andrew ArmstrongKC264%42.07%7%12160
Brandin CooksSF443%82.06%4%23331
Tai FeltonMIN448%71.86%6%13410
Skyler BellBUF252%31.56%0%1000
Zachariah BranchATL725%121.76%0%110720
Andrei IosivasCIN257%42.06%7%13190
Tory HortonSEA533%102.06%8%15671
Calvin RidleyTEN653%101.76%10%15810
Jordan WatkinsSF552%91.86%15%061380
Jauan JenningsMIN570%81.66%3%14430
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingLAC338%51.76%7%02220
Jacob CowingSF636%101.76%5%04590
LaJohntay WesterBAL327%51.76%0%04440
Malik BensonLV512%91.85%1%2240
Cyrus AllenKC413%61.55%10%03450
Devontez WalkerBAL647%91.55%10%14751
J. Michael SturdivantGB218%42.05%9%03220
KaVontae TurpinDAL420%71.85%3%14491
Jonathan MingoDAL419%71.85%4%13300
Odell Beckham Jr.NYG10%11.05%0%0000
Zavion ThomasCHI315%51.75%2%05480
Troy FranklinDEN740%91.35%10%25710
Elijah MoorePHI113%22.05%0%0140
Chimere DikeTEN514%71.44%5%06530
Deion BurksIND514%71.44%9%04790
Arian SmithNYJ13%11.04%0%0000
Lil'Jordan HumphreyDEN420%41.04%3%02130
Lewis BondHOU117%11.04%0%0000
Sterling ShepardNYJ248%21.04%1%1130
Dareke YoungLV216%31.54%6%02360
Bo MeltonGB724%101.44%2%05340
David MooreCAR39%41.34%0%01270
Ben SkowronekPIT317%41.34%8%03321
Tank DellHOU123%11.04%20%01450
Chris BlairATL431%41.03%1%0160
Braxton BerriosNYG13%11.03%0%0000
Jeshaun JonesMIN18%11.03%29%01320
Jaylin LaneWAS217%21.03%1%02250
Justin WatsonKC19%11.03%9%0170
Kevin AustinNO17%11.03%4%0170
Jahdae WalkerCHI228%21.03%0%1111
Colbie YoungCIN29%21.03%2%0290
Jimmy Horn Jr.CAR10%11.03%0%0000
Jalen McMillanTB13%11.03%0%0000
Luke McCaffreyWAS112%11.03%0%0000
Deven ThompkinsLV122%11.03%3%0180
Ja'seem ReedCAR113%11.03%0%1000
Derius DavisLAC410%30.83%1%01100
Tutu AtwellLAR429%41.02%4%03310
Barion BrownNO414%41.02%7%04600
Nick Westbrook-IkhineIND110%11.02%0%0000
KhaDarel HodgeSF247%10.52%5%01180
Brandon SmithPIT342%20.72%8%02240
Jordan WhittingtonLAR434%30.82%2%02120
Velus Jones Jr.SEA212%10.51%-2%01270
Xavier SmithLAR338%10.31%0%1000
Tylan WallaceCLE422%10.31%0%01120
Christian KirkSF130%00.00%0%0000
Marquise BrownPHI122%00.00%0%00120
David Sills VTB125%00.00%0%0000
Malachi CorleyCLE322%00.00%0%0000
De'Zhaun StriblingSF132%00.00%0%0000
Malik McClainNYJ127%00.00%0%0000

196 WRs with a game this season through Week 7. Shares are over season totals. Click a column header to sort.

How to read this

Tgt%
Share of the team's targets in that game. The stickiest predictor of WR/TE scoring. Yards and touchdowns follow it.
AirY%
Share of the team's air yards (how far downfield the targets travelled). High air-yard share with low catches means the big games are still coming.
Opp%
Opportunity share: a running back's carries plus targets as a share of the team's carries plus targets. Better than yardage because it is what the coaches control.
RZ Tgt / RZ Car
Targets and carries inside the opponent's 20. Touchdown equity before the touchdowns arrive.
Snap%
Share of the team's offensive snaps. The earliest signal that a role is growing or shrinking, often a week before the usage shows up.
Δ
Change versus the player's previous game, in percentage points (or attempts for QBs). Green is up, red is down. Risers and Fallers only list players with a real role in both games.
L3 / Szn
Average over the player's last three games, and over the whole season to date.
Last 3 / Season views
Shares are computed over the window's totals (all of a player's targets over all of his team's targets in those games), not averaged week by week, so a big game counts more than a quiet one. Per-game rates divide by games played. vs Szn on the Last 3 view is the recent share minus the season share: the trend.